Organization

Japan Organizing Committee

Chairman
Shozo Saito, Device & System Platform Development Center Co., Ltd.
Vice Chairman
Shuichi Inoue, ATONARP INC.
Treasurer
Hiroaki Kato, TOSHIBA ELECTRONIC DEVICES & STORAGE Corp.
Member
Tadahiro Suhara, JSR Corporation
Michihiro Inoue, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
Hiroyuki Umimoto, Panasonic Corporation
Masahiko Nozaki, Renesas Electronics Corporation
Yasutoshi Okuno, SCREEN Semiconductor Solutions Co., Ltd.
Takahito Matsuzawa, Tokyo Electron Ltd.
Tomoyuki Sasaki, Tower Partners Semiconductor Co., Ltd.
Atsuyoshi Koike, Western Digital Japan
Keiji Horioka
Tadashi Nishimura

Japan Executive Committee

Chairman
Ayako Shimazaki, Toshiba Nanoanalysis Corp.
Member
Kensuke Uriga, Dura Systems, Inc.
Naoyuki Ishiwata, Fujitsu Semiconductor Limited
Takeshi Hattori, Hattori Consulting International
Hiroshi Akahori, KIOXIA Corporation
Toshiyuki Uchino, Kokusai Electric Corporation
Katsutoshi Ozawa, OMRON Corp.
Hiroyuki Umimoto, Panasonic Corporation
Hiroyuki Mori, Renesas Electronics Corporation
Takashi Shimane, Rohm Co., Ltd.
Yasutoshi Okuno, SCREEN Semiconductor Solutions Co., Ltd.
Hiroyuki Chuma, Seijo University
Masahiko Hamajima, SEMI
Kiyoshi Watanabe, Semiconductor Equipment Association of Japan (SEAJ)
Takahito Matsuzawa, Tokyo Electron, Ltd.
Kazuya Okamoto, Yamaguchi University Graduate School
Keiji Horioka
Makoto Hirayama

Japan Program Committee

Chairman
Shin-ichi Imai, Hitachi High-Tech Corporation
Executive Vice Chairman
Ayako Shimazaki, Toshiba Nanoanalysis Corp.
Committee leader
Kazunori Kato, Advanced Interface Technology Corp.
Isamu Namose, OMRON Corporation
Akimasa Soyano, JSR Corporation
Kazuhito Matsukawa, SUMCO Corporation
Tomio Otsuka, JX Nippon Mining & Metals Corporation
ISSM Conference Editor for IEEE TSM
Tsuyoshi Moriya, Tokyo Electron Technology Solutions Ltd.
Member
Shinsuke Mizuno, Applied Materials Japan, Inc
Kazunori Nemoto, Hitachi High Technologies America, Inc.
Yuji Yamada, KIOXIA Corp.
Masami Aoki, KLA-Tencor Japan Ltd.
Minoru Akaishi, ON Semiconductor
Masahiro Shimbo, ON Semiconductor
Kenji Miyake, PMT Corporation
Kazuki Yokota, Renesas Electronics Corporation
Shoji Takei, Rohm Co., Ltd.
Kenji Watanabe, Western Digital
Takayuki Hisamatsu, Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing Corp.
Hiroyuki Inoue, Texas Instruments Japan Limited
Shun-ichiro Ohmi, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Toshio Konishi, Toppan Photomask Co., Ltd.
Takatoshi Yasui, Tower Partners Semiconductor Co., Ltd.
Matsumoto Takayuki, United Semiconductor Japan Co., Ltd.
Takahiro Tsuchiya, United Semiconductor Japan Co., Ltd.
Sumika Arima, University of Tsukuba
e-Manufacturing & Design Collaboration Conference (eMCD) Advisory Committee
Dr. Nicky C.C. Lu, Etron Technology, Inc.
Dr. TY Wu, TSIA
Ms. Celia Shih, TSIA
Mr. Thomas Chen, tsmc
Mr. Robert Chien, tsmc
Dr. C. Hsu, tsmc
Prof. SC Chang, National Taiwan University