Organization

Organizing Committee

Chairman
Shozo Saito, Device & System Platform Development Center Co., Ltd.
Vice Chairman
Shuichi Inoue, ATONARP INC.
Member
Toru Kimura, JSR Corporation
Junichi Wada, KIOXIA Corporation
Masayoshi Tarutani, Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
Michihiro Inoue, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
Atsuyoshi Koike, Rapidus Corporation
Yasutoshi Okuno, SCREEN Holdings Co., Ltd.
Hayato Iwamoto, Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corporation
Sumie Segawa, Tokyo Electron Ltd.
Hiroaki Kato, TOSHIBA ELECTRONIC DEVICES & STORAGE Corporation
Tomoyuki Sasaki, Tower Partners Semiconductor Co., Ltd.

Executive Committee

Chairman
Ayako Shimazaki, Toshiba Nanoanalysis Corporation
Treasurer
Hiroaki Kato, TOSHIBA ELECTRONIC DEVICES & STORAGE Corporation
Member
Kensuke Uriga, Dura Systems, Inc.
Takeshi Hattori, Hattori Consulting International
Suigen Kyoh, Kioxia Corporation
Toshiyuki Uchino, Kokusai Electric Corporation
Masayoshi Tarutani, Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
Hiroyuki Chuma, Nisshinbo Holdings Inc.
Katsutoshi Ozawa, OMRON Corporation
Kazuya Okamoto, Osaka University / Nippon Institute of Technology
Hiroyuki Mori, Renesas Electronics Corporation
Takashi Shimane, Rohm Co., Ltd.
Yasutoshi Okuno, SCREEN Holdings Co., Ltd.
Hiroshi Akahori, Semilab Japan KK
Masahiko Hamajima, SEMI
Kiyoshi Watanabe, Semiconductor Equipment Association of Japan (SEAJ)
Hayato Iwamoto, Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corporation
Tsuyoshi Moriya, Tokyo Electron, Ltd.
Tomoyuki Sasaki, Tower Partners Semiconductor Co., Ltd.

Program Committee

Chairman
Shin-ichi Imai, Hitachi High-Tech Corporation
Executive Vice Chairman
Ayako Shimazaki, Toshiba Nanoanalysis Corporation
Committee leader
Kazunori Kato, Advanced Interface Technology Corporation
Isamu Namose, OMRON Corporation
Kazuhito Matsukawa, SUMCO Corporation
Yuki Yamada, JX Nippon Mining & Metals Corporation
ISSM Conference Editor for IEEE TSM
Tsuyoshi Moriya, Tokyo Electron Ltd.
Member
Shinsuke Mizuno, Applied Materials Japan, Inc
Satoko Nakagawa, GlobalWafers Japan Co., Ltd
Kazunori Nemoto, Hitachi High Technologies America, Inc.
Takanori Kawakami, JSR Corporation
Minoru Inomoto, KIOXIA Corporation
Masami Aoki, KLA-Tencor Japan Ltd.
Yoon Sung Min, Kyung Hee University
Masahiro Shimbo, onsemi
Kenji Miyake, Office Miyake
Kazuki Yokota, Renesas Electronics Corporation
Shoji Takei, Rohm Co., Ltd.
Kenji Watanabe, Rapidus Corporation
Takayuki Hisamatsu, Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation
Hiroyuki Inoue, Texas Instruments Japan Limited
Shun-ichiro Ohmi, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Toshio Konishi, Toppan Photomask Co., Ltd.
Takatoshi Yasui, Tower Partners Semiconductor Co., Ltd.
Takayuki Matsumoto, United Semiconductor Japan Co., Ltd.
Sumika Arima, University of Tsukuba
e-Manufacturing & Design Collaboration Conference (eMCD) Advisory Committee

Dr. Nicky C.C. Lu, Etron Technology, Inc.
Dr. TY Wu, TSIA
Ms. Celia Shih, TSIA
Mr. Thomas Chen, tsmc
Mr. Robert Chien, tsmc
Dr. C. Hsu, tsmc
Prof. SC Chang, National Taiwan University